Club Leadership

Board of Directors 2016-17

Catherine Gibson, President
Mark Wright, President-Elect
Sue Nixon, Immediate Past-President
Diankha Linear, Vice President for Membership
Harvey Rubinstein, Vice President for Service
Lisa Mayfield, Vice President for Programs
Virginia McKenzie, Secretary
Carolyn Hojaboom, Treasurer
Ken Grant, Sergeant-at-Arms 

Terms ending 6/30/2016
Einer I. Handeland
Diankha Linear
Harvey L. Rubinstein
Beth Wojick
Open 

Terms ending 6/30/2017
Steven B. Crandall
Peter F. DeLaunay
Charles D. Dickey
Roberta Nestaas
Sarah Weaver

Terms ending 6/30/2018
Roberta Greer
Trent Mummery
Allison Parker
David Siebert
David Woodward

Seattle Rotary Service Foundation
BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2016-17

OFFICERS:

President - Cindy Runger
Vice President - Kathy Williams
Secretary - Mike Colbrese
Treasurer - Sandy Kemp
Immediate Past President - Bill Fetterley

TRUSTEES:

Jerilyn Brusseau
Jann Curley
Ralph Davis
Lauren Domino
Candy Lee
Lynn Lindsay
Jim Moore
Robin Pasquarella
Burr Stewart
Mike Troyer
Open

 
 
 

Past Club Presidents

Sue Nixon (2015-16)
Tom Betts (2014–15)
Laura Rehrmann (2013–14)
Paul Ishii (2012–13)
Jim W. McCurdy (2011–12)
Sten Crissey (2010–11)
Tim Bendokas ​ (2009–10) 
Nancy (Sclater) Osborne (2008-09)
John Iverson (2007-08)
Bill Center (2006-07)
Nancy Lucks (2005-06)
Karl Ege (2004-05)
Todd Summerfelt (2003-04)
Ralph Munro (2002-03)
Dorothy Bullitt (2001-02)
Eric Bremner (2000-01)
Bill Rex (1999-00)
Bill Weisfield (1998-99)
Skip Kotkins (1997-98)
Anne Farrell (1996-97)
Dave Cortelyou (1995-96)
Bruce Walker (1994-95)
Geoff Vernon (1993-94)
George Duff (1992-93)
Neil McReynolds (1991-92)
Evans Wyckoff (1990-91)
Phil Smart Sr (1989-90)
Don Weaver Jr. (1988-89)
Carey Donworth (1987-88)
John Durbin (1986-87)
Jay Porter (1985-86)
Walter B Williams (1984-85)
Fen Crane (1983-84)
Willis Camp (1982-83)
Al Howell (1981-82)
Bob Hayward (1980-81)
Frank Dupar Jr. (1979-80)
Jack Link (1978-79)
Frank Pritchard (1977-78)
James G McCurdy (1976-77)
Jim Scroggs (1975-76)
Durwood Alkire (1974-75)
Don Kraft (1973-74)
Robert W Graham (1972-73)
Joe James (1971-72)
Kelly Waller (1970-71)
Bob Ladd (1969-70)
Bill Millington (1968-69)
Harry Prior (1967-68)
WJ Pennington (1966-67)
Wheeler Grey (1965-66)
Hugh Smith (1964-65)
Dallas Donnan (1963-64)
Charles M Anderson (1962-63)
Carlos Flohr (1961-62)
Harry H Cahill (1960-61)
Lawrence Karrer (1959-60)
Charles Frankland (1958-59)
Claude Wakefield| (1957-58)
Don K Weaver (1956-57)
Frank Dupar Sr. (1955-56)
Mike Dederer (1954-55)
CE Gates (1953-54)
IS Smith (1952-53)
Darrah Corbet (1951-52)
DH Yates (1950-51)
WE Kraft (1949-50)
RH Vivian (1948-49)
VR Graves (1947-48)
WF Rennie (1946-47)
GK Comstock (1945-46)
WH Beam (1944-45)
GN Scott (1943-44)
Nat Rogers (1942-43)
WW Williams (1941-42)
Gordon Tongue (1940-41)
EA Strout (1939-40)
JW Woodford (1938-39)
ER Hinton (1937-38)
Wm O McKay (1936-37)
SE Fleming (1935-36)
Clair Macklem (1934-35)
WC Morse (1933-34)
Stuart Mannell (1932-33)
TR Cole (1931-32)
Flois Nagelvoort (1930-31)
SW Barker (1929-30)
Stanley Long (1928-29)
ML Spencer (1927-28)
DK MacDonald (1926-27)
AJ Izzard (1925-26)
Edmund Campbell (1924-25)
WE Waldo (1923-24)
Worrall Wilson (1922-23)
WA Wicks (1921-22)
George Gunter (1921 - 6 month term)
Cecil Martin (1920) 
Henry King (1919) 
Frank McNally (1918)
LT Bushnell (1917)
HW Moulton (1916)
Roger Pinneo (1915)
Claude Eckart (1914)
Ernie Skeel (1913)
EG Shorrock (1912)
Jim Pinkham (1911)
Roy Denny (1910)
Roy Denny (1909)